[toggle_content title=”U12 results” class=””]

A festival

LIARFC Bs Vets Tours and Raids

SEASON RAID VENUE TOUR VENUECAPTAINVICE CAPTAIN
2017/1820Strabane RFC, County Tyrone35TBCAndy HallamChris Burnett
2016/1719Limerick Leprechauns, Co Limerick34Marbella, SpainAndrew BagleyAndy Hallam
2015/1618Clontarf RFC, Co Dublin33Catonia,SicilyAndrew BagleySimon Browne
2014/1517Cork Constitution RFC, Co Cork32Nice,France Andrew BagleySimon Browne
2013/1416Newtownards RFC, Co Down31Naples,ItalyBrian HarrisSimon Browne
2012/1315Bandon RFC, Co Cork30Barcelona,SpainScott RobinsonAndrew Pavitt
2011/1214Newbridge RFC, Co Kildare29Instanbul, TurkeyDean GuideroScott Robinson
2010/1113Perennials RFC, Bangor, Co Down28San Sebastian, SpainAndy HallamDean Guidera
2009/1012Kanturk RFC, Co Cork27Sofia, BulgariaAndy HallamDean Guidera
2008/0911Ballymoney RFC, Co Antrim26Udine, ItalyFrank Walsh John Scannell
2007/0810Malahide RFC, Co Dublin25Hamburg, GermanySimon MartinsonKevin Flynn
2006/079Toulouse, France24Murcia, SpainBrian HarrisMichael Anderson
2005/068Ballinahinch RFC, Co Down23Split, CroatiaCiaran GannonJohn Murphy
2004/057Clonakilty RFC, Co Cork22Montpellier, FranceSteve TeaguePeter Nangal
2003/046Wanderers RFC, Co Dublin 21Bucharest, RomaniaVince GillespieSteve Teague
2002/035Stade Francais, Paris20Bologne, ItalyAndy KileenDes O' Hara
2001/024Garryowen RFC, Co Limerick19Lisbon, PortugalFrank WalshSimon Martinson
2000/013Enniskillen RFC, Co Fermanagh18Berlin, GermanyFrank WalshNial Blair
1999/20002Castleisland RFC, Co Kerry 17Madrid, SpainJohn MurphyFrank Walsh
1998/99No raid16Bordeaux, FranceJohn MurphyFrank Walsh
1997/981Coleraine RFC, Co Antrim15Padua, ItalyVince Gillespie John Murphy
1996/97 -14Budapest, HungaryVince Gillespie John Murphy
1995/96 -13Prague, Czech Rep.(Bootsie) Walsh Vince Gillespie
1994/95 -12Galway, Ireland(Bootsie) Walsh Vince Gillespie
1993/94 -11Le Touquet, FranceAlex NewberryAlex Newberry
1992/93 -10New Jersey, USAAlex NewberryAlex Newberry
1991/92 -9Etaples, FranceMalcolm WilsonBryan Murphy
1990/91 -8Cork, IrelandMalcolm WilsonBryan Murphy
1989/90 -7Castlebar, IrelandMalcolm WilsonBryan Murphy
1988/89 -6Dunmore East, IrelandGeorge LoweMalcolm Wilson
1987/88 -5Rome, ItalyGeorge LoweMalcolm Wilson
1986/87 - No TourGerry RyanPeter Stone
1985/86 -4Madrid, SpainGerry RyanPeter Stone
1984/85 -3Paris,FranceTommy JoyBrendan Douglas
1983/84 -2Lisbon,PortugalTommy JoyBrendan Douglas
1982/83 -1Amsterdam,HollandTommy JoyRay Crotty
1981/82 --Brendan HealyPeter Johnstone
1980/81 --Des EganBrendan Healy
1976/80 --Des EganDanny O'Connell

B festival

DateOppositionVenueKO
03 Sep 16
10 Sep 16Twickenham 2nd XVH1500
17 Sep 16CS Rugby 2nd XVA1500
24 Sep 16Rosslyn Park HattersH1500
01 Oct 16Chobham 2nd XVA1500
08 Oct 16Richmond NormansH1500
15 Oct 16
22 Oct 16Hammersmith & Fulham 2nd XVH1500
29 Oct 16London Cornish 2nd XVA1430
05 Nov 16CS Rugby 2nd XVH1430
12 Nov 16
19 Nov 16Rosslyn Park HattersA1430
26 Nov 16Chobham 2nd XVA1430
03 Dec 16
10 Dec 16Richmond NormansA1400
17 Dec 16A
24 Dec 16Christmas
07 Jan 17H
14 Jan 17Hammersmith & Fulham 2nd XVA1400
21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17London Cornish 2nd XVH1430
04 Feb 17
11 Feb 17Twickenham 2nd XVA1430
18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
04 Mar 17Play off 11500
11 Mar 17Play off 21500
18 Mar 17
25 Mar 17Play off 31500
01 Apr 17
08 Apr 17Finals1500
15 Apr 17EASTER
22 Apr 17
29 Apr 17

[/toggle_content]

[toggle_content title=”U11 results” class=””]

A festival

Under 10

Membership EnquiriesDarren Field07519 606697Email
CoachAlan Duggan07906 621897Email
ManagerCharlotte Gillespie07906 621897Email

B festival

Under 11

Membership EnquiriesDarren Field07519 606697Email
CoachKeith Williams07733 334115Email
ManagerAudrey Murphy07734 084424Email

[/toggle_content]

[toggle_content title=”U10 results” class=””]

A festival

The N200 Club Prizes 2014-2015

 October 2014
Draw # 12
January 2015
Draw # 13
Easter Draw
April 2015
Draw # 14**
End Season
June 2015
Draw # 15
First Prize1st England Home 6 Nations Ticket
Package (2015)
- 2 x Eng v Scotland
- 2 x Eng v France

Won by Cathal Leonard
Ireland Home 6 Nations Ticket
Package (2015)
- 2 x Irl v France
- 2 x Ireland v England

Won by David Cunningham
England Home 6 Nations Ticket
Package (2016)
- 2 x Eng v Ireland
- 2 x Eng v Wales

Won by Michael Gibson
Ireland Home 6 Nations Ticket Package (2016)
- 2 x Ireland v Scotland
- 2 x Ireland v Wales

Won by Julian Jones
Second PrizeEngland Pre-Christmas International Ticket Package 2014
- Match details to follow

Won by Linda Miller
England warm up Pre-RWC International Tickets 2015
- Match details to follow

Won by John Murf Murphy
England warm up Pre-RWC International Tickets 2015
- Match details to follow

Won by Maurice Connolly
Ireland warm up pre RWC International Tickets 2015
- Match details to follow

Won by Victor Swanton
Third PrizeThird Prize Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
- Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Sunbury (Leprechaun Lunch)
- To be used during Season 14-15

Won by John ‘Murf’ Murphy
Third Prize Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
- Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Sunbury
- To be used during Season 14-15

Won by Glen Kielty
Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
- Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Sunbury
- To be used during Season 15-16

Won by Angus Harding
Third Prize Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
- Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Sunbury
- To be used during Season 15-16

Won by David Cunningham

B festival

The N200 Club Prizes 2015-2016

 October 2015
Draw # 16
January 2016
Draw # 17
Easter Draw
March 2016
Draw # 18
End Season
June 2016
Draw # 19
First PrizeEngland Home 6 Nations Ticket Package (2016)
• 2 x Eng v Ireland
• 2 x Eng v Wales

Won by Rory Guinness
Ireland Home 6 Nations Ticket Package (2016)
• 2 x Ireland v Wales
• 2 x Ireland v Scotland

Won by John Rafferty
England Home 6 Nations Ticket Package (2017)
• 2 x Eng v France
• 2 x Eng v Scotland

Won by Pat Kennedy
Ireland Home 6 Nations Ticket Package (2017)
• 2 x Ireland v France
• 2 x Ireland v England

Won by David Cunningham
Second PrizeIreland Home 6 Nations ticket
Package (2016)
• 2 x Ireland v Italy

Won by Andy Erritt
Ireland Autumn International Ticket Package 2016
• Match details to follow

Won by Michael Connole
England Autumn International Ticket Package 2016
• Match details to follow

Won by Loreto Kane
Ireland Autumn International Tickets 2016
• Match details to follow

Won by Kevin Clancy
Third PrizeWild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
• Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Hazelwood
• To be used during Season 15-16

Won by Maurice Connolly
Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
• Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Hazelwood
• To be used during Season 15-16

Won by Steve Tague
Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
• Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Hazelwood
• To be used during Season 16-17

Won by Brian Little
Wild Geese Home Game Hospitality Package
• Table for 8 lunch and wine at London Irish Hazelwood
• To be used during Season 16-17

Won by Terry long

[/toggle_content]

[toggle_content title=”U9 results” class=””]

A festival

Under 8

Membership EnquiriesDarren Field07519 606697Email
CoachChris Higgins07545 018677Email
ManagerCath MooreEmail

B festival

Under 9

Membership EnquiriesDarren Field07519 606697Email
CoachSean Burns07775 654581Email
ManagerClare Amor07779 608330Email

[/toggle_content]

[toggle_content title=”U8 results” class=””]

A festival

Under 5/6

Membership EnquiriesDarren Field07519 606697Email
CoachPaul Trainor07879 694282Email
ManagerRachael Goodman07808 148517Email

B festival

Under 7

Membership EnquiriesDarren Field07519 606697Email
CoachMatthew McCarron07703 017412Email
ManagerClaudia CarleyEmail

[/toggle_content]

[toggle_content title=”U7 results” class=””]

A festival

Original 200 Club Season 2016-2017

DateMatchWinning CodeWinner
03 SepLondon Irish 19 v 0 DoncasterAG 105Chris Cronin
10 SepLondon Irish 36 v 12 RichmondCG 148Des Gorrell
17 SepBedford 23 v 30 London IrishHQ 246Chris Fitzgerald
25 SepLondon Irish 32 v 12 Ealing TrailfindersDM 173 Danny Cassidy
30 SepNottingham 7 v 29 London Irish KM 272S.D. Chapman
08 OctLondon Irish 35 v 12 London WelshJX 268Keith Simpson
30 OctLondon Scottish 12 v 62 London IrishBL 131Billy Gingles
05 NovLondon Irish 41 v 17 Yorkshire CarnegieAB 100Mr W.D. Shackleton
19 NovCornish Pirates 24 v 35 London IrishDL 172Kevin McLoughlin
27 NovLondon Irish 42 v 29 Jersey RedsBP 134Morgan Jamieson
03 DecRotherham Titans 10 v 38 London IrishHV 251Liam Caplis
24 DecRichmond 20 v 26 London IrishHX 253George Corral
31 DecLondon Irish 36 v 21 Bedford BluesEZ 204Eddie Orr
28 JanEaling Trailfinders 22 v 23 London IrishGR 231Richard Sheehan
05 FebLondon Irish 60 v 14 NottinghamDN 174Michael Gibson
27 FebLondon Irish 29 v 20 London ScottishTY 359Brian Murphy
05 MarYorkshire Carnegie 14 v 20 London IrishBD 124David Jackson
18 MarLondon Irish 39 v 10 Cornish PiratesFL 209Thomas Houlihan
25 MarJersey Reds 15 v 11 London IrishLV 293 Terry Murphy
08 AprLondon Irish 82 v 3 Rotherham TitansKP 274Stephen Harradine
15 AprDoncaster 5 v 22 London IrishBU 139Tom McAuley
30 AprDoncaster Knights 3 v 35 London Irish
JW 267J. B. Knock
06 MayLondon Irish 39 v 22 Doncaster KnightsAP 112John Gilligan
17 MayYorkshire Carnegie 18 v 29 London IrishFZ 222
Davy Johnstone
24 MayLondon Irish 55 v 48 Yorkshire CarnegieKN 273
Vince Gillespie

B festival

Colts (U17 and U18)

CoachJohn Rafferty07788 541020Email
Team ManagerNuala Kearney07817 945618

[/toggle_content]